skip navigation

BGHS Bobcat Hockey

Bobcat schedule

2017-18 BOBCAT HOCKEY
Saturday  Nov. 11             Gilmour Academy**      Gilmour Ice Arena                           12:00
Sunday Nov. 12                                 Lake Catholic**                Mentor Ice Arena                            11:30
Saturday Nov. 18              ST. CHARLES**                  BGSU                                                    7:00
Sunday Nov. 19                 ST. EDWARDS**               BGSU                                                    1:30
Friday Nov. 24                   FINDLAY ##                        BGSU                                                    1:00
Friday  Nov. 24                  NEWARK##                        BGSU                                                    9:30pm
Saturday Nov. 25              OLENTANGY LIBERTY## BGSU                                                    2:00
Sunday Nov. 26                 APPLEBY COLLEGE##     BGSU                                                    11:30am
 Friday Dec. 1                     St. Johns                              Tamo 1                                                 9:00
Saturday Dec. 2                 ST. FRANCIS                       BGSU                                                    3:00
Sunday Dec. 3                    GABRIEL RICHARD           BGSU                                                    1:30
Friday Dec. 8                      Findlay                                  The Cube                                             7:00
Friday Dec. 15                    Lake Catholic@@             Thornton Park                                   7:45
Saturday Dec. 16              Thornton Park@@          Thornton Park                                   TBA
Sunday Dec. 17                 Thornton Park@@          Thornton Park                                   TBA
Friday Dec. 22                    Brother Rice Black            BGSU                                                    6:00
Thursday Dec. 28              OLENTANGY ORANGE!! BGSU                                                    1:30
Friday  Dec. 29                   Findlay!!                              The Cube                                             7:00
Saturday Dec. 30              OLENTANGY BRAVES!!  BGSU                                                    10:00am
Saturday Dec. 30              ANTHONY WAYNE!!        BGSU                                                    4:00
Friday Jan. 5                       Newark                                                BGSU                                                    6:00
Saturday  Jan. 6                 NORTHVIEW                      BGSU                                                    7:00
Sunday Jan. 7                     SHAKER HTS                       BGSU                                                    1:30
Friday Jan. 12                     Brother Andre                   Old Maple Leaf Garden                 3:00
Saturday Jan. 13               Appleby College               Appleby College                               1:00
Sunday Jan 14                    TBA                                        Toronto,Ont                                       TBA
Saturday Jan. 20               Culver Academy               Culver Academy                               1:00
Sunday Jan. 21                 St. Francis                            Tamo 1                                                 4:00
Friday Jan. 26                     SPRINGBORO                    BGSU                                                    6:00
Saturday Jan. 27               FINDLAY                               BGSU                                                    9:00
Saturday Feb 3                  Northview                          Tamo 1                                                 9:00
Sunday Feb 4                     DAVISON MICH                BGSU                                                    1:30                       
Friday Feb. 9                      ST. JOHNS                           BGSU                                                    6:00
Sunday Feb. 11                 CATHEDRAL CHATARD   BGSU                                                    1:30
Monday Feb. 12               Districts$$                           Tamo 1
Saturday Mar. 3                                District Finals$$                 Tamo 1
Saturday Mar. 10              State Semi$$                      Nationwide Arena
Sunday Mar. 11                 State Final$$                      Nationwide Arena
** SCRIMMAGES
## BGSU THANKSGIVING
@@ Thornton Park
!! HOLLYDAZE XMAS
$$ STATE TOURNAMENT